Skip to main content

Due to the current global situation, shipments may experience some delays, but please rest assured your order will still be delivered to you. We appreciate your patience in these difficult times.

6692 Rose Wax

£129.00
Rated 0 stars out of 5
0 |
Vegan
Cosmetic
Availability In stock

Details

Description

Rose Wax is extracted from flowers of the species Rosa Damascena, native to the Middle East.

Technical Information

Ingredients: Rosa Damascena Flower Cera
MP: approx. 60 °C
Acid value: approx. 5 mg KOH/g
Saponification value: approx. 30 mg KOH/g

* Colour of the product may differ slightly within a production batch due to the production process.

Instructions

Rose Wax 6692 is ideal for emulsions due to its moderate melting temperature, which allows low, energy-saving production temperatures. It can be used in all kind of cosmetic applications in emulsions and anhydrous systems, and has a pleasant smell of rose blooms.

Reviews

0 reviews

Basket

Your basket is empty

Please leave a review